Home Campus News Campus Sports Milo Games 2022 – Latest Scores And Results Today

Milo Games 2022 – Latest Scores And Results Today

0
milo-games-winners-in-ashanti-region
Below are the latest scores and results for the ongoing Milo games at Len Clay Stadium at Obuasi in the Ashanti Region.

Milo Games 2022 – Latest Scores And Results Today

ROUND OF 32
DAY 1 (WEDNESDAY)
1. ST JEROME 1-1 ADU GYAMFI SHS
Evans Afrifa Akoto // Acheampong Owusu Thomas ‘Aban’
Adu Gyamfi SHS won 4-2 on penalties
NB: Goalkeeper, Fatao Seidu aka Fatao Best from Ejisu saved 2 penalty kicks for Adu Gyamfi SHS. Fatao is a player of Pac Soccer Academy in Offinso
2. ADUMAN SHS 4-1 MPASATIA SEC/TECH
Raphael Anaaba (brace), Joshua Ampofo, Solomon Nketia// Frimpong Ebenezer ‘Chabalaala’
3. OKESS 1-0 TEPA SHS
Prince Adoa ‘Koke’
4. KONONGO-ODUMASI SHS 3-1 BODOMASE SHS
Effah Bright (brace), Sherif Dramani // Dominic Awuni
5. TWENEBOAH KODUA SHS 1-0 FAST TRACK COLLEGE
Samuel Abu Bonsrah  ‘MTN’ (pen)
Original score line revoked
6. PREMPEH COLLEGE 1-0 ASARE BEDIAKO SHS
Nketia Baah Christian ‘Soso’
NB: ASARE BEDIAKO SHS has  won a protest against Prempeh College for fielding an unqualified player
Awarded
6. PREMPEH COLLEGE 0-3 ASARE BEDIAKO
7. ISLAMIC SHS 0-1 OWIRREMAN SHS
Enoch Kwadwo Bonsu ‘Baggio’
DAY 2 (THURSDAY)
7TH JULY 2022
TIME: 8:00 AM
7 MATCHES
8. OPOKU WARE 3-0 T.I AHMADIYYA, FOMENA
Badu Agyepong Benjamin ‘Rooney’ (brace (1pen)), Amoateng Frimpong
NB: OWASS goalkeeper, Eugene Nyame who play for Sports Council Colts saved an open play penalty
OWASS player, Benjamin Badu who had a brace is player of Gold Coast FC at Santasi.
NB: Fabulous Ladies FC coach, Prince Acheampong ‘Tactical Sabuto’ is the coach for OWASS. Coach Prince Acheampong is the former coach for King Faisal and Asante Kotoko (assistant).
He won the Inter School Boys Champion twice for T.I AMASS, Phobia (2009 & 2018). Experience
9. AGONA SEC TECH 1-2 OKOMFO ANOKYE SHS
Akwasi Siaw // Alexander Agyei Emmanuel, Maxwell Opoku
10. ASANTEMAN SHS 0-0 OSEI TUTU, AKROPONG
Asanteman SHS won 5-4 on penalties.
Bechem United player, Clinton Duodu in 2020 played for Osei Tutu SHS and they were eliminated by Armed Forces Sec/Tech after losing 1-0 and kicked out again on the same stage.
11. TOASE SHS 0-0JACHIE PRAMSO SHS
Toase SHS won 3-2 on penalties
NB: Gk Francis Opoku Agyemang who came from the bench saved one kick with the other two missed by the players of JAPASS
12.OBUASI SEC/TECH 3-1 AGRIC NZEMA SHS
Kelvin Kyere ‘Sterling’ (brace), Patrick Kusi // Malik Saddick ‘Baaba’ (pen).
13. T.I AHMADIYYA, KUMASI 4-0 ANTOA SHS
Richmond Opoku ‘Dembele’ (hat trick), Yiriyen Godfred ‘Pirlo’
Richmond Opoku aka Dembele who had the hat trick for T.I Amass phobia is a player of Kharis Soccer Academy. Kharis Academy is owned by Ghanaian Football legend, Samuel Opoku Nti.
NB: Asante Kotoko assistant coach, Abdulai Gazale and Eric Enyan are the coaches of T.I Amass phobia.
14. SAKAFIA ISLAMIC 0-0 ADANWOMASE SHS
Adanwomase SHS won 5-4 on penalties
DAY 3 (FRIDAY)
8TH JULY 2022
TIME: 8:00 AM
7 MATCHES
15.KUMASI ANGLICAN SHS 1-0 KUMASI ACADEMY
Shaibu Siba ‘Mbappe’
16.JUABEN SHS 1-0 JACOBU SEC/TECH
Stephen Nana Agyemang
Nana Agyemang Stephen play for Miracle Land FC, a 2nd division club in Kasoa. A very good Striker.
ROUND OF 16
17. ADU GYAMFI SHS 1-1 ADUMAN SHS
Kofi Asamoah // Atta Amos
Aduman SHS won 4-3 on penalties
Atta Amos play for Anokye Stars ‘Dendem’.
18.OKESS 2-0 KONONGO-ODUMASI SHS
Gyedu Messiah, Emmanuel Alfred Duah
19.TWENEBOAH KODUA SHS 2-1 ASARE BEDIAKO SHS
Christian Osei, Seth Adomako // Joshua Oduro Kwarteng
20.OWIRREMAN SHS 0-2 OPOKU WARE SCHOOL
Samuel Acheampong, Bernard Boateng
21.OKOMFO ANOKYE SHS 1-3 ASANTEMAN SHS
Stephen Appiah ‘Loading’ // Isaac Dacosta ‘Neymar’ (pen),  Kofi Dendem, Evans Addo ‘Messi’
NB: Kofi Dendem is a player of Anokye Stars. Anokye Stars is owned by a veteran football administrator, Sani Dendem and he adopted the player at his younger age and has since added his name to the player ‘Dendem’.
Don’t be surprised to see Kofi Dendem playing for one of the European team’s youth side.
DAY 4 (MONDAY)
11TH JULY 2022
TIME : 8:00 AM

1. Obuasi SHTS vs Toase SHS (4:3) Penalties

Obuasi Senior High Technical School has qualified for the quarter-finals of the competition after winning on penalties, Toase is out!

2. T. I. Amass vs Adanwomase SHS (1:0)

T. I. Amass wins Adanwomase 1:0 Amass is through to the quarter-finals.

3. Kumasi Anglican SHS vs Juaben SHS (1:0)

KASS lead the match with a 1:0 win over Juaben SHS.

4. Osei Kyeretwie SHS vs Aduman SHS (5:4)

Osei Kyeretwie Senior High School (OKESS) wins Aduman it 5:4 on penalties after a draw game of 1:1. OKESS qualifies to Semi-Finals.

This was the first match of the quarter-finals

5. Opoku Ware School vs Tweneboa Kodua SHS (3:0)

OWASS has secured a spot in the semi-final after a massive win against T.K.

6. Obuasi SHTS vs Asanteman SHS (2:4) Penalties

Asanteman SHS is set to play in the semi-finals after equalising a 1:0 scoreline taking them to the penalties where they scored 4 against 2 goals.

1. OKESS vs Opoku Ware School (2-4) Penalties

Osei Kyeretwie Senior High School (OKESS) lost to Opoku Ware School (OWASS) at penalties after a draw game of 1-1.

2. Asanteman vs T.I Amass (No Game)

There was an official protest from Obuasi Sec Tech against Asanteman for fielding an unqualified player. Asanteman was disqualified.

3. T.I. Amass vs Obuasi Sec Tech (1-0)

With one goal in the second half, T.I. Amass won over Obuasi Sec Tech to book a spot in the final match of the 2022 Milo games.

Final Matches

3rd place play-off: Okess vs Obuasi Sec Tech.

Final: OWASS vs T.I. Amass.

Find the full list of all the schools that have won the Milo games before.
Top scorers
3 goals (1 player)
. Richmond Opoku – 3 (T.I Amass Phobia)
2 goals (4 players)
1. Raphael Anaaba – Aduman SHS
2. Effah Bright – KOSS
3. Badu Agyapong Benjamin -OWASS
4. Kelvin Kyere – O’Sec/Tech
1 goal (32 players)
1.  Evans Afrifa Akoto – St Jerome
2. Acheampong Owusu Thomas – Adu Gyamfi SHS
3. Kofi Asamoah  – Adu Gyamfi SHS
4. Joshua Ampofo – Aduman SHS
5. Solomon Nketia – Aduman SHS
6. Atta Amos – Aduman SHS
7. Frimpong Ebenezer – Mpasatia Sec/Tech
8. Prince Adoa – OKESS
9. Gyedu Messiah – OKESS
10. Emmanuel Alfred Duah – OKESS
11. Sherif Dramani – KOSS
12. Dominic Awuni – Bodomase SHS
13. Samuel Abu Bonsrah – TK
14. Christian Osei – TK
15. Seth Adomako – TK
16. Enoch Kwadwo Bonsu – Owirreman SHS
17. Amoateng Frimpong – OWASS
18. Samuel Acheampong – OWASS
19. Bernard Boateng – OWASS
20. Akwasi Siaw – ASTEC
21. Alexander Agyei Emmanuel – Okomfo Anokye SHS
22. Maxwell Opoku – Okomfo Anokye SHS
23. Stephen Appiah – Okomfo Anokye
24. Patrick Kusi – O’Sec/Tech
25. Malik Saddick – Agric Nzema SHS.
26. Yiriyen Godfred – T.I Amass, Phobia
27. shaibu Siba – KASS
28. Stephen Nana Agyemang – Juaben SHS
29. Joshua Oduro Kwarteng – Asare Bediako SHS
30. Isaac Dacosta – Asanteman SHS
31. Kofi Dendem – Asanteman SHS
32. Evans Addo – Asanteman SHS
NB: Nketia Baah Christian of  Prempeh College goal was later nullified after the school was disqualified from the competition for using an unqualified player.
Total games played – 21
Total wins – 16
Penalty deciders – 5
Total goals scored – 43
NB: one game was awarded 3 goals.
Total penalties awarded – 5
Penalty scorers – 4
Penalty missed – 1

SOURCESuccessafrica.info
Previous articleHow To Correct Wrong Date of Birth On Your WAEC Certificate
Next articleHow to Redeem MTN Points
Success Africa is one of Ghana's education blogs with over 15 years of experience in the industry. Contact us for your adverts, services, and other related needs via email: info@successafrica.info or call/WhatsApp: +233593038091. You can also reach Successafrica.info via the following social media handles below:

Share Your Thoughts