Home General Articles General List Of Hostels Around KNUST – Location & Contact

List Of Hostels Around KNUST – Location & Contact

0
how-to-book-a-private-hostel-in-knust
File Photo: Master Card Foundation Hostel at KNUST

If you are in desperate need of the list of hostels around KNUST, their location, and contact, you have chanced on the right information.

We know what it means to secure accommodation around campus after spending your first year in any of the university’s traditional halls.

If you look at the population of students as against the available hostels and their capacities, there’s a huge deficit, a situation that has led to the anomalous hostel charges that have been a burden for parents.

This article will show you a list of hostels around the KNUST campus that you can reach out for a bed space as a continuing student having challenges with accommodation.

Due to the university’s higher intake of fresh students for the past year, some first-year students also struggle with accommodation since the traditional halls cannot accommodate them all.

Fortunately, the office of the Dean of Students has a special arrangement with some hostel owners that lessen the burden of the first year who were unsuccessful with their hall bookings.

If you are one that you couldn’t get any of these opportunities for one or two reasons, you can fall on this article to get a hostel around.

Table of Contents

List Of Hostels Around KNUST

Find below the list of hostels around KNUST, their location, and contact to reach them now:

NONAME OF HOSTELLOCATION OF HOSTELCONTACT
1ABUNDANCE GRACE HOSTELAYEDUASE NEW SITE0246139376
2ADOM- BIAYEDUASE0244462154
3AFRIMAYEDUASE0243414677
4AMANDAHAYEDUASE0544198434
5AMEN MAINAYEDUASE0249268089
6AMEN ANNEXAYEDUASE0277401637
7AMEN INNAYEDUASE0277401637
8AMERICAN HOUSEAYEDUASE NEW SITE,0208133921
9ANAROSAAYEDUASE0274840045
10ANGLICANGAZA AREA, KNUST0249481310
11BLUE ARKBOMSO0208117888
12ASANSIKAAYEDUASE LAST STOP0245892336
13B O EXECUTIVEAYEDUASE0242678171
14BANIVILLASGAZA AREA, KNUST0244627999
15BEACON HOSTELAYEDUASE0242083101
16BY HIS GRACEAYEDUASE0277090109
17CANAM HALLKOTEI EXTENSION0244991398
18CANAM GOLDKOTEI EXTENSION0244991398
19CANAM EXECUTIVEKOTEI EXTENSION0244991398
20CASA MARIA HOSTELAYEDUASE0208185998
21CELIA ROYALKOTEI0245970318
22CEPOS HOSTELKOTEI NEW SITE0277429367
23CHARISAYEDUASE-NEWSITE0247014197
24CHRISTLIKEAYEDUASE0244470257
25CRESTHAVENKOTEI0245921848
26CRYSTAL ROSEGAZA0206549570
27DAKENS INT. HOSTELAYEDUASE0208150148
28DE-LISA HOSTEL ANNEXAYEDUASE NEW SITE0244282694
29DE-LISA HOSTEL MAINKOTEI ROAD0244282694
30DESTINY VIEWKENTINKRONO0241676204
31DEVALIPAHKOTEI0242861466
32DIVINE KARMAAYEDUASE0543030093
33ENINNEWSITE0242820345
34FOSUA HOMESAYEDUASE NEW SITE0552793293
35FLINT XKLUSIVKOTEI EXTENSION0244461262 / 0244246287
36F. PLAZAAYEDUASE NEW SITE0246761099 / 0244366904
37FRANCO HOSTELKOTEI EXTENSION0553005120
38FRANCO HOSTEL ANNEXKOTEI EXTENSION0244583897
39NEW FRANCOKOTEI EXTENSION0244583897
40FRONTLINE APARTMENTAYEDUASE0276907186
41FRONTLINE COURTAYEDUASE-KOTEI0276907186
42FRONTLINE INNAYEDUASE0276907186
43GEORGE EMPIRE (AMANDA)BEHIND P.III0208142263
44GEORGIA HOSTELGAZA0243986830
45GHANA HOSTELSGAZA0206864492
46GLORY BE TO GODAYEDUASE0242002594
47GLORY BE TO GOD ANNEXAYEDUASE0242689765
48HALLOWEDKOTEI
49HAPPY FAMILYAYEDUASE0243787505
50HIGH ACHIEVERSNEWSITE0242760178
51HONESTY STUDENTS HOSTELAHINSAN ESTATE0244288299
52HYDESKOTIE EXTENSION0244372453
53IPSBOMSO0244655275
54JENEST HOSTELAYEDUASE GATE0548136028
55JALEX HOSTELAYEDUASE0208149693
56JECADO HOSTELAYEDUASE0243318339
57JITA HOSTELAYEDUASE0247497700
58JITA 2AYEDUASE0266659113
59JOHANNESKOTEI0248289373
60KGEENEWSITE0544914552
61KWAKYEWAAKOTEI0244587382
62LONG ISLANDKOTEI0543247175
63MANCHESTERKOTEI0243484015
64MASSKOTEI0249397811
65MILLENIUM LIGHTAYEDUASE NEWSITE0208122201
66MORNING STAR PALACEAYEDUASE0543698818
67MORNING STAR PALACEBOMSO0244247533
68NANA ADOMAHAYEDUASE0241796149
69NEVADANEWSITE – AYEDUASE0243944020
70NO WEAPONKOTEI0546882770
71NO WEAPON ANNEXKOTEI0542623351
72NYAME MIREKUAYEDUASE0245396040
73NYANTAKYINEWSITE0242549054
74ORANGE HOSTELKOTEI0244383345
75OUTLOOK HOSTELAYEDUASE NEWSITE0244620866
76P III HOSTELAYEDUASE0245787825
77PINAMANG HOSTELAYEDUASE NEW SITE
78PREMIER TOWER PALACEKOTEI0549435660
79PRESTIGEKOTEI0244025917
80PROVIDENCEKOTEI0276779957
81R & BAYEDUASE0246288768
82RICHBADKOTEI0558868618
83RISING STAR (NYBERG)KOTEI ROAD0209777759
84RISING SUNAYEDUASE0244572880
85ROYAL GATE HOSTEL LTD.BOMSO GATE0243463320
86SHALOM KIBUTZAYEDUASE0244756911
87SHEPHERDSVILLEAYEDUASE0544341084
88SOMPAKOTEI0246331048
89SPLENDORAYEDUASE0204089165
90STANDARDBOMSO0208168440
91SUNCITYKENTINKRONO0244616428
92THE BESTKOTEI0244252764 / 0244581128
93THE HOPES COMMUNITYAYEDUASE0558256643
94THE LIBERTYKOTEI0240993470
95THINK JESUSAHINSAN0243649924
96THY KINGDOM COMEAYEDUASE0244828656
97THY WILL BE DONEKOTEI0548486613
98ULTIMATE HOSTELBOMSO0247136197
99VICTORY TOWERSAYEDUASE0271973542
100WAGYINGOAYEDUASE0549678089
101WESTENDAYEDUASE0243881534
102WHITE HOUSEAYEDUASE0243140061
103WHITPAM AKOTEI0547105598
104WHITPAM BNEWSITE0249482939
105ZORO 1KENTINKRONO0262690249

KNUST Hostel Prices For First Years Only

NUMBER OF PERSONS TO A ROOMCLASS ACLASS BCLASS C
Four in a room1,400.001,300.001,200.00
Three in a room1,900.001,750.001,600.00
Two in a room2,800.002,600.002,400.00
One in a room5,600.005,200.004,800.00

Now that you have seen the hostels available and the charges, you can use our comprehensive guide to apply for a room right now. Just follow our directory by following the link.

Conclusion

In this article, we highlighted the list of hostels near KNUST and how to book for a bed space. The processes are not difficult at all. You just have to follow our detailed guide above.

You are the reason we write content like this. You can support our work by sharing this article with your colleagues on various social media platforms.

Have thoughts to share about this post? Let us hear from you in the comment section.

SOURCESuccessafrica.info
Previous articleSTU Student Portal – Login | Sunyani Technical University
Next articleJulie Lauren Curtis: Biography Of Trace Adkins’ Ex-wife
Success Africa is one of Ghana's education blogs with over 15 years of experience in the industry. Contact us for your adverts, services, and other related needs via email: info@successafrica.info or call/WhatsApp: +233593038091. You can also reach Successafrica.info via the following social media handles below:

Share Your Thoughts